Resolution Run 2013

Age Group Results

January 01, 2013


Results By J & J Sports Productions


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Female 10 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Wirth 30 9 10 28:53.5
2 Taryn Ryan 11 10 18 30:06.2
3 Leah Booth 238 7 21 30:51.6
4 Hannah Peterburs 47 10 57 37:47.7
5 Ainsley Carroll 21 10 64 38:53.0
6 Morgan Richard 252 10 67 39:42.3
7 Anna Soares 56 7 69 40:03.5
8 Petra Ewers 408 10 124 50:49.1
9 Reesa Bergel 516 9 140 56:49.6
10 Callie Trapnell 43 7 148 58:38.7
11 Natalie Trapnell 18 8 153 59:45.5
12 Chloe Parsley 391 8 154 59:49.5
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 elizabeth speece 503 12 4 26:25.2
2 Lena Wirth 31 14 25 32:02.0
3 Mckenzie Richard 250 14 61 38:25.3
4 Kate Jara 413 11 110 47:51.4
5 Katrina Sturm 66 13 117 48:57.9
6 Amy Schultz 15 11 129 53:06.6
7 Christelle Jara 416 13 132 53:38.4
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessy Howard 311 17 12 29:07.6
2 Delaney Ridenour 249 15 42 36:14.1
3 Alena Voss 44 15 88 43:01.6
4 Sabrina Ali 70 18 114 48:31.0
5 charly george 446 15 135 54:15.6
6 Raquel Keene 71 17 155 59:50.3
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Helena Grunwald 319 23 52 37:26.1
2 Allyson Prero 48 29 94 43:53.0
3 Molly Fries 75 20 108 47:32.5
4 Andreana Thornsberry 17 28 127 52:31.4
5 Heidi Graber 310 27 157 1:00:42.5
6 Kara Stone 429 19 164 1:02:13.6
7 Alexis Ferreira 27 21 169 1:04:30.8
8 Pam Craik 374 19 172 1:05:41.1
9 Trista Dreher 38 26 185 1:15:46.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen Nickel 174 33 8 28:15.2
2 Elaine Zilonka 264 37 32 33:08.8
3 Stephanie Holloway 67 35 39 35:19.9
4 Desiree Swift 102 31 41 35:57.4
5 starr lozano 447 33 43 36:28.2
6 Heidi Teruya 32 38 58 37:59.2
7 Theresa Lewis 69 37 60 38:14.3
8 Alison Carroll 20 39 76 40:54.1
9 Debra Freeman 356 37 87 43:00.5
10 Prentiss Cha 302 35 105 46:35.1
11 Melisa Gajewski 511 31 111 48:18.7
12 Terri Kletzman 384 39 118 49:04.5
13 Shannon Garrity 268 37 121 50:09.7
14 Lori Tracy 6 38 125 51:09.0
15 Marjorie Jara 417 37 131 53:14.4
16 Brett Bentley 39 37 141 57:02.6
17 Aimee Davis 241 35 156 1:00:07.0
18 Tracy Williams 527 39 162 1:01:52.2
19 Jenn Barber 188 32 165 1:02:35.8
20 Danita Sands 389 37 190 1:26:53.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deborah Booth 236 40 20 30:50.6
2 Joanna Kean 62 49 44 36:30.6
3 Suzy Sanchez 145 40 48 36:57.2
4 Erin Ambrose 521 49 53 37:26.2
5 Jessie Ploeg 459 43 62 38:36.0
6 Kristine Thorn 49 44 73 40:25.3
7 Birdie Galbraith 26 47 79 41:45.1
8 Julie Vinson 257 47 80 41:46.1
9 elizabeth still 352 40 82 42:19.7
10 Laura Grassmann 435 44 85 42:39.8
11 Dawn Lacy 68 40 89 43:03.0
12 Jennifer Rhode 41 49 90 43:03.1
13 Valarie Buckingham 42 44 91 43:08.1
14 Christine Kelly 507 42 92 43:36.1
15 Deanna Olmstead 313 46 96 44:03.2
16 Jenelle Smith 267 43 100 44:57.2
17 Jennifer Ryan 10 41 104 46:16.9
18 Penny Coey 50 49 106 47:27.8
19 Lori Vallieres 424 44 126 51:10.9
20 Kim Bergel 514 46 134 53:52.8
21 Kristine Stone 24 40 138 56:22.0
22 Jami Bentley 63 44 142 57:03.3
23 Shelly White 532 49 145 58:07.6
24 Sabrina K. Parsley 393 44 147 58:37.4
25 Shela Alexander 301 48 151 59:04.2
26 Rebecca White 386 40 158 1:00:50.3
27 Jennifer Ricarte 90 46 159 1:00:52.9
28 Patty Taylor 340 48 167 1:02:53.7
29 Ally Griffith 73 42 170 1:04:53.2
30 Katy Fries 74 47 171 1:05:22.7
31 Salli curchin 318 49 175 1:09:44.6
32 Kristy Schultz 13 49 182 1:14:29.7
33 Stacy Shults 37 43 184 1:15:44.7
34 Lisa Voss 291 46 189 1:17:36.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angie Alva 58 56 47 36:50.2
2 Kathi Peterson 33 54 65 39:39.0
3 Nancy Hammond 368 57 66 39:40.3
4 carrie yoshida 218 56 81 41:51.1
5 Linda Frazier 307 54 95 43:54.4
6 Coleen M Johnson 430 52 98 44:22.8
7 Mary Fong 55 57 99 44:27.6
8 Ronilyn Houston 270 54 102 46:10.4
9 Mary Jo Koepke 312 59 120 49:12.9
10 Maggie Robertson 261 52 122 50:15.0
11 Nola Leyba 81 59 123 50:15.3
12 Susan George 445 55 136 54:16.3
13 Jenny Giallanza 227 50 146 58:31.1
14 Judi Cutaia 316 50 160 1:01:40.0
15 Victoria Spencer 398 57 163 1:02:11.7
16 Glenda Reckner 59 56 173 1:07:19.7
17 susan neal 303 59 177 1:09:48.6
18 Erna Thompson 409 59 178 1:11:25.1
19 Michal S Phillips 9 59 179 1:11:45.2
20 Dasie Yamagata 208 58 183 1:14:31.9
21 Patricia Kane 35 59 186 1:16:14.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Church 232 60 101 45:18.0
2 Hilma Valtatie 434 62 115 48:38.0
3 Jan Lapanja 198 66 137 56:21.2
4 Laurel Harper 137 61 143 57:48.7
5 Kathy Yeargain 72 64 149 58:57.5
6 Margie Boeye 300 62 150 59:00.2
7 Gayle Eggleston 480 61 161 1:01:44.4
8 Cathy Bohannon 262 64 174 1:08:01.1
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 385 385 74 40:46.2
2 Participant Unknown 998 152 59:05.1
3 Participant Unknown 996 0 180 1:12:41.9
4 Participant Unknown 995 187 1:16:22.4
5 Participant Unknown 994 188 1:16:53.8
6 Unknown Partic. 528 528 193 2:01:21.1
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 A.J. Gunderson 326 9 13 29:07.8
2 Emerson Booth 237 9 17 29:52.5
3 Nate Russell 19 10 24 31:59.6
4 louis gallia 354 10 28 32:40.1
5 Ryan McNeil 52 8 30 33:00.6
6 Mark Duncan 475 10 35 34:03.0
7 Jonah Petersen 259 10 37 34:13.8
8 Jonah Pardue 440 9 54 37:36.2
9 Aedan Carroll 22 8 68 39:49.6
10 mason kelly 506 7 93 43:36.3
11 Lachlan Ryan 12 8 103 46:16.4
12 Benjamin Yocum 25 7 112 48:19.7
13 Asher Bergel 515 6 133 53:52.7
14 Jackson Elsemore 517 10 139 56:47.3
15 Jack Parsley 392 8 144 57:54.2
16 Kyle Schultz 16 8 181 1:13:57.7
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Spencer Richard 251 13 5 26:55.4
2 turner labrash 353 11 6 26:56.7
3 Kenton Hamel 361 14 7 28:03.4
4 Tim Green 254 13 23 31:39.9
5 Hans Grassmann 436 11 27 32:23.7
6 adam fragola 460 12 29 32:53.9
7 alec ewers 407 12 63 38:45.1
8 Brenden Taylor 341 11 166 1:02:48.6
Top

Male 15-18

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 jack plueg 458 17 2 24:05.0
Top

Male 19-29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicholas Fowler 441 20 1 21:57.4
2 Landon Mellor 266 19 3 24:22.4
3 Ronald Nicolas 448 29 77 40:59.5
4 Nicholas Baraszak 520 26 191 1:29:02.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Sanchez 146 37 14 29:34.3
2 James jensen 450 33 15 29:35.0
3 Alejandro Lopez 216 35 16 29:51.4
4 robert reynoso 390 36 45 36:47.8
5 Matt Petersen 258 37 51 37:21.7
6 Suresh Chellappa 260 37 59 38:05.3
7 Jerome Kahele 439 37 70 40:08.7
8 jason Lee 60 36 71 40:13.7
9 marco ramirez 505 37 83 42:26.6
10 Travis Thornsberry 143 31 84 42:28.2
11 Brian Garrity 269 33 116 48:40.0
12 Chris Jara 415 39 168 1:04:13.9
13 Tony Klink 362 37 192 1:53:18.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Meyer 265 45 22 31:27.7
2 Pat McNeil 51 42 31 33:01.7
3 Craig Halterman 222 49 38 34:26.5
4 Andrew Olmstead 314 47 50 37:16.4
5 Arash Ghorbani 522 49 55 37:43.6
6 Troy Soares 180 44 72 40:20.4
7 Rick Peterburs 46 42 75 40:49.0
8 Shelly Highsmith 453 48 119 49:12.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terry Lloyd 105 57 9 28:33.3
2 Randall Rapetti 242 58 11 28:58.6
3 Taylor Welz 263 53 19 30:12.5
4 Glenn Nishimoto 28 58 34 33:54.1
5 Mike Mendoza 53 54 36 34:10.3
6 Frank Alva 57 56 46 36:50.2
7 bruce yoshida 217 58 49 37:01.9
8 Tom Rae 45 59 56 37:47.0
9 James G Johnson 432 54 97 44:22.5
10 Lester Yocum 23 50 113 48:21.6
11 Kurt Schultz 14 50 130 53:06.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 frank machado 34 61 26 32:19.3
2 Calvin Fong 54 60 33 33:24.6
3 Bob Schmitz 381 65 78 41:02.8
4 Laurn Langhofer 364 67 86 42:42.0
5 tom chamblis 304 62 176 1:09:48.3
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Samuel Johnson 29 71 40 35:43.6
2 Peter Sturm 65 72 107 47:29.5
3 Brian Schroeder 399 95 109 47:49.1
4 Jack Craig 418 70 128 52:36.4